Horse racing predictions and picks | Indiana Grand Race Course Tuesday 2nd July 2024
Back to Homepage
Racing Wizard horse racing predictions and picks. Free horse racing tips.

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE Predictions and Picks Tuesday 2nd July 2024

Racing Wizard offers free horse racing picks and betting tips from INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE racetrack - American horse racing predictions.

1 Ismybusiness 54 NE Emmanuel Esquivel 3,30 Miguel Silva 2,50 - 50 50 NE
5 David's Creed 54 NE Rodney Prescott 2,06 Robert Dobbs Jr. 3,37 - 50 50 NE
3 Taylor's Moonshine 54 NE Fernando De La Cruz 2,63 Kevin Fletcher 2,24 - 50 50 NE
2 Bourbon Curiosity 54 NE Andres Ulloa 2,02 Miguel Silva 2,50 - 50 50 NE
4 Sir Bahjy 53.5 NE McKenna Anderson 1,49 Genaro Garcia 2,76 - 50 50 NE
6 The Irish Ranter 54 NE Alberto Burgos 2,18 John Haran 2,00 - 50 50 NE
7 El Rocky 54 NE German Terraza 1,48 Joseph Davis 1,79 - 50 50 NE
Indi R1 - 2:10 PM ET - M. 1206 - Race 1 claiming - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
4 Closer Tothe Truth 55.3 0.00 Evin Roman 3,03 Randy Klopp 2,76 19 42 0 0.00
3 Gospel Music 53.5 0.28 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Randy Klopp 2,76 19 53 20 -0.48
5 Sharon's Grey Hope 55.3 0.52 Deshawn Parker 1,72 Anthony Granitz 2,59 28 56 50 -0.82
2 Hurricane Lassie 55.3 0.02 David Cohen 2,49 Eric Heitzmann 2,21 70 50 43 -0.96
1 Shieldmewithprayer 53.5 -0.56 Eduardo Perez 1,98 Robert Gorham 3,13 20 43 50 -1.16
6 B Flat Out 55.3 -0.20 Marcelino Pedroza 2,75 Terry Phillips 1,73 19 37 61 -1.38
7 Shakin It Up Baby 55.3 -0.18 Yarmarie Correa 2,08 Israel Garcia 1,93 19 49 48 -1.78
Indi R10 - 6:46 PM ET - M. 364 - Race 10 trials - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
4 Dupont Beach 57.2 0.00 Edgar Diaz 2,74 Claudio Barraza 3,70 42 69 50 0.00
6 Sin Tachas Secret 58.5 -1.63 Martin Munoz 2,45 Ricardo Martinez 3,44 31 46 50 -2.15
5 Jess Takin On Cash 59.4 -1.02 Rolando Pina 2,54 Tim Eggleston 2,46 47 68 57 -2.34
1 Priddy Fabulous 58.5 -0.59 Francisco Quintero 1,64 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 31 65 50 -3.03
7 Cisco Beach 59.4 -1.34 Luz Martinez 2,15 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 31 68 58 -3.30
2 The Good Candy 59.4 -0.98 Giovani Vazquez-Gomez 1,98 Jessica Vazquez 1,64 27 63 56 -3.54
8 Ap the Doves Light 57.2 -1.28 Isidro Banuelos 1,75 Oscar Preciado 1,99 42 56 44 -3.72
3 Keenies Final Gift 58.5 -2.53 A. Ceron 2,00 Erin Thompson 1,15 24 50 50 -5.51
Indi R11 - 7:14 PM ET - M. 364 - Race 11 trials - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 Red Headed Beach 59.4 0.00 Rolando Pina 2,54 Tim Eggleston 2,46 31 75 50 0.00
3 Divine Miss B 58.5 -2.77 Martin Munoz 2,45 Ricardo Martinez 3,44 31 65 50 -1.95
5 Sweeet Caroline 59.4 -1.40 Luz Martinez 2,15 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 31 61 50 -2.04
7 Dna Jess Plain Bill 58.5 -2.29 Diego Villamil Bocanegra 2,55 Natasha Perez 2,65 47 42 50 -2.11
8 No Ordinari Joe 59.4 -2.12 Giovani Vazquez-Gomez 1,98 Jessica Vazquez 1,64 27 61 50 -3.36
2 Im Jess a Belle 59.4 -2.04 Aron Hunt 1,05 Tim Eggleston 2,46 47 65 55 -3.38
4 La Una Diva 58.1 -3.69 Berkley Packer 2,08 Ron Raper 1,55 15 38 50 -4.91
6 One Sweet Lee 57.2 -6.60 Luis Luna Diaz 1,16 Librado Barraza 0,70 70 32 10 -9.44
Indi R12 - 7:45 PM ET - M. 364 - Race 12 trials - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 Nachor Secret 58.5 0.00 Martin Munoz 2,45 Ricardo Martinez 3,44 31 75 50 0.00
6 Ap Miss Lunas Tide 57.2 -0.67 Francisco Quintero 1,64 Oscar Preciado 1,99 31 64 59 -2.71
3 Trixs Are for Kids 59.4 -1.99 Rolando Pina 2,54 Tim Eggleston 2,46 269 75 69 -2.79
2 Drag N My Wagon 58.1 -2.11 Berkley Packer 2,08 Tim Eggleston 2,46 47 56 50 -3.33
4 Griffon 59.4 -3.65 Luz Martinez 2,15 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 34 50 50 -5.13
5 Just Another Corona 58.5 -3.44 Giovani Vazquez-Gomez 1,98 Jessica Vazquez 1,64 36 32 50 -5.48
7 Lethal Wagon 57.2 -3.83 Jose Ruiz 1,56 Victor Gonzalez 0,89 31 31 50 -6.95
Indi R3 - 3:12 PM ET - M. 1609 - Race 3 maiden special weight - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Royalist 54.4 0.00 Marcelino Pedroza 2,75 Rey Hernandez 2,11 28 50 50 0.00
3 Mission Improbable 54.4 -1.26 Alex Achard 2,77 Rodolphe Brisset 3,46 27 50 50 -0.02
1 Cupid's Thunder 54.4 -1.18 Yarmarie Correa 2,08 Jack Hancock 1,28 28 25 50 -2.52
6 Sergeant Capps 54.4 -1.18 Rogelio Miranda 1,09 Steve Capps 1,58 10 35 50 -3.16
4 Truly Legit 54.4 NE Emmanuel Esquivel 3,30 Christopher Davis 2,55 - 50 50 NE
5 Red Shaheen 54.4 NE Antioco Murgia 1,75 Pavel Matejka 2,86 - 50 50 NE
Indi R4 - 3:43 PM ET - M. 1206 - Race 4 maiden claiming - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
6 Pop the Cork 53.5 0.00 Eduardo Perez 1,98 Robert Gorham 3,13 27 47 50 0.00
5 Fireball Justice 54.4 -1.35 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Randy Klopp 2,76 235 25 50 -1.51
2 Two Step Jake 54 -3.96 Rodney Prescott 2,06 Jonathan Nance 1,18 50 50 50 -5.66
4 Jack D 56.2 -4.94 Hannah Leahey 1,22 Gregory Bland 1,50 27 38 53 -7.10
1 Solo Tourist 56.2 -6.02 Serafin Carmona 1,51 Darlene Green 0,53 427 50 50 -8.80
3 Sakra's Promise 53.5 -9.42 McKenna Anderson 1,49 Randy Klopp 2,76 21 25 50 -10.22
Indi R5 - 4:14 PM ET - M. 1508 - Race 5 maiden claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Starlit Sofi 56.2 0.00 Rodney Prescott 2,06 Brian Waltz 1,75 37 43 30 0.00
5 Collected Success 54.4 -2.97 Evin Roman 3,03 Randy Klopp 2,76 15 40 50 -1.17
3 Story Channel 56.2 -4.16 Antioco Murgia 1,75 Kevin Monday 1,19 13 48 52 -4.92
4 Ready Set Adios 53.1 -5.43 sara hess 1,25 George Bush 2,33 20 50 50 -5.61
6 Mischief Jac 54.4 -7.07 Marcelino Pedroza 2,75 Tianna Richardville 1,31 15 50 33 -6.83
1 Halcyon Days 54.4 -6.49 Gabriel Lagunes 2,00 Tommy Short 1,24 31 50 50 -6.99
7 Palacsinta 56.2 -9.12 Fernando De La Cruz 2,63 Caio Caramori 1,99 24 38 50 -8.38
Indi R6 - 4:45 PM ET - M. 1709 - Race 6 maiden claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
5 Forever Safe 54.4 0.00 Marcelino Pedroza 2,75 Brad Cox 4,32 26 50 50 0.00
6 Ms. Lilibet 56.2 2.27 Gavin Ashton 1,95 Brian Williamson 2,08 26 42 50 -0.47
3 Etna's Napper 56.2 1.15 Fernando De La Cruz 2,63 Murat Sancal 1,67 26 67 50 -1.35
2 Molly's Rose 56.2 0.61 Jaime Torres 2,99 Erin Riefenberg 1,50 86 50 50 -1.73
1 On Paradise Hill 54.4 -1.90 Evin Roman 3,03 Paulo Lobo 3,28 33 50 50 -2.58
4 Rendezvous 53.1 -5.20 Joseph Bealmear 2,01 Brian Michael 1,60 26 50 50 -8.34
Indi R7 - 5:16 PM ET - M. 1206 - Race 7 maiden claiming - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
6 He Said Cash 56.2 0.00 Yarmarie Correa 2,08 Israel Garcia 1,93 12 25 25 0.00
5 Big City Heat 56.2 -1.12 Rodney Prescott 2,06 Brian Waltz 1,75 21 53 71 -1.32
1 Michigan Left 56.2 -3.64 Marcelino Pedroza 2,75 Tianna Richardville 1,31 19 25 50 -3.60
2 Reiteration 56.2 -3.28 Deshawn Parker 1,72 Terry Phillips 1,73 21 48 40 -3.80
3 Slink 51.3 -3.39 Serafin Carmona 1,51 Zachary Short 1,50 21 25 50 -4.29
4 Single Dip 54.4 -6.56 Evin Roman 3,03 Randy Klopp 2,76 47 42 50 -4.96
7 Nickels Defense 54.4 -8.58 German Terraza 1,48 Joseph Davis 1,79 20 50 50 -9.26
Indi R8 - 5:47 PM ET - M. 1609 - Race 8 claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Gewurztraminer 53.5 0.00 Alex Achard 2,77 Riley Mott 2,95 26 67 25 0.00
7 Artwell 55.3 -2.57 Marcelino Pedroza 2,75 Genaro Garcia 2,76 12 50 44 -2.77
10 Captain Party 55.3 -3.73 Rodney Prescott 2,06 James Watkins 3,22 20 64 50 -4.13
4 Deep Strike 53.5 -4.52 Emmanuel Esquivel 3,30 Anthony Granitz 2,59 26 46 36 -4.36
3 On Palm Sunday 55.3 -5.07 Fernando De La Cruz 2,63 Joseph Davis 1,79 20 47 71 -6.23
9 Fierce Assault 55.3 -5.49 Santo Sanjur 2,05 Tim Eggleston 2,46 42 46 42 -6.59
6 Groom Lake 55.3 -6.15 Samuel Bermudez 2,33 Eugene Vosler 1,87 20 37 52 -7.53
8 Step On It 52.2 -5.61 sara hess 1,25 George Bush 2,33 20 71 78 -7.53
5 Fear and Loathing 53.5 -5.74 Deshawn Parker 1,72 Tracey Wisner 1,14 36 50 67 -8.32
1 Broken Justice 50.8 -6.27 Serafin Carmona 1,51 Ricky Short 1,22 24 48 28 -8.95
Indi R9 - 6:15 PM ET - M. 364 - Race 9 trials - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 Tin Knocker 58.5 0.00 Martin Munoz 2,45 Ricardo Martinez 3,44 31 68 50 0.00
7 Beach Dreamer 57.2 -0.69 Fernando Morin 2,56 J. Arevalo 2,38 47 53 50 -1.57
6 If Its the Beaches 59.4 -1.07 Rolando Pina 2,54 Tim Eggleston 2,46 47 58 42 -1.87
9 Eagle Flybye 59.4 -0.43 Luz Martinez 2,15 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 248 58 43 -1.91
4 Ucankissjudysboode 58.1 -0.65 Berkley Packer 2,08 Ron Raper 1,55 13 75 50 -2.69
2 Mg Pilot Boy 59.4 0.09 Hugo Macias 0,82 Jessica Vazquez 1,64 292 55 31 -3.01
5 Jess a Flyin Train 59.4 -1.23 Giovani Vazquez-Gomez 1,98 Jessica Vazquez 1,64 40 42 50 -3.29
8 Hf Main Feature 58.5 -2.16 Francisco Quintero 1,64 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 43 60 50 -4.08
3 Bdeez Dynasty 57.2 -2.59 Luis Luna Diaz 1,16 Librado Barraza 0,70 54 32 50 -6.23