Horse racing predictions and picks | Indiana Grand Race Course Wednesday 3rd July 2024
Back to Homepage
Racing Wizard horse racing predictions and picks. Free horse racing tips.

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE Predictions and Picks Wednesday 3rd July 2024

Racing Wizard offers free horse racing picks and betting tips from INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE racetrack - American horse racing predictions.

Indi R1 - 2:10 PM ET - M. 1106 - Race 1 allowance - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
3 No Laca Charm 54.4 0.00 Marcelino Pedroza 2,73 Claude Brownfield III 2,05 21 53 57 0.00
4 Echo Dreamer 54.9 -0.69 Alexander Bendezu 2,34 Max Quinonez 2,14 21 46 32 -0.97
7 J's Naughty Kitten 53.1 -0.80 Fernando De La Cruz 2,62 Joseph Davis 1,77 16 64 70 -1.16
1 Here Kitty Kitty 54.9 -3.99 Eduardo Perez 1,98 Robert Gorham 3,11 21 52 71 -3.73
2 Sweet Sassy Pants 54.9 -3.95 Santo Sanjur 2,05 Randy Matthews 2,38 35 68 79 -4.27
6 Long Days 53.1 -4.42 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Randy Klopp 2,76 21 59 69 -4.30
5 Comp 54.9 -5.29 Jovan Figueroa 1,71 Emma Sanchez 1,47 69 55 80 -6.75
Indi R2 - 2:41 PM ET - M. 1206 - Race 2 starter optional claiming - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 Trikitraki 55.3 0.00 Fernando De La Cruz 2,62 Joseph Davis 1,77 13 55 73 0.00
4 Keepin It Classy 55.3 -1.18 Santo Sanjur 2,05 Tim Eggleston 2,44 233 64 42 -1.08
2 Cut Glass 55.3 -3.12 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Randy Klopp 2,76 20 70 58 -2.62
3 Gormleys Got Game 55.3 -2.42 Andres Ulloa 2,02 Duane Swingley 1,74 254 50 71 -2.98
7 J W Ruckus 55.3 -3.12 Samuel Bermudez 2,32 Charlie Livers 1,10 28 50 84 -3.98
6 Paddy's House 55.3 -4.32 Rodney Prescott 2,07 David Reid 2,44 21 67 87 -4.22
5 Oro Azteca 54 -5.74 Marcelino Pedroza 2,73 Tim Eggleston 2,44 22 53 43 -5.04
Indi R3 - 3:12 PM ET - M. 1206 - Race 3 maiden claiming - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 La Flaka 49.9 0.00 Joseph Romero 1,01 Lilia Gonzalez 1,97 9 42 50 0.00
7 Positively 53.1 -2.39 Yarmarie Correa 2,07 Robert Gorham 3,11 25 50 50 -0.41
5 Lucky Linda W 54.9 -1.60 Rodney Prescott 2,07 Jonathan Nance 1,20 25 43 80 -1.36
4 Unafrade 54.4 -3.42 Deshawn Parker 1,72 Ethan West 2,58 22 50 50 -2.24
2 Larry's Revenge 54.4 -3.32 Samuel Bermudez 2,32 Jonathan Nance 1,20 23 25 50 -2.84
6 Backwards K 56.2 -6.16 Joshua Morales 1,13 Darlene Green 0,52 9 25 25 -7.38
3 My Shadows Light 53.1 -9.21 Joseph Bealmear 2,00 Rowena Beck 1,69 27 25 25 -8.59
Indi R4 - 3:43 PM ET - M. 1609 - Race 4 allowance - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 Divinely Bolt 56.2 0.00 Evin Roman 3,03 Mark Simms Jr. 1,99 28 54 55 0.00
7 Kara and Colleen 55.3 -4.31 Marcelino Pedroza 2,73 Ignacio Correas IV 3,37 56 50 78 -3.33
6 Xena 53.5 -5.66 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Steven Asmussen 3,42 50 48 48 -5.12
2 El Kown 54.4 -7.03 Fernando De La Cruz 2,62 Brad Cox 4,32 27 57 57 -5.29
5 Wave Skipper 55.3 -5.73 Samuel Bermudez 2,32 Jeffrey Greenhill 2,46 36 68 38 -5.95
4 Most of All 53.5 -7.54 Jaime Torres 2,98 William Mott 3,44 25 10 80 -6.26
8 Wee Bit O Mischief 53.5 -7.16 Martin Chuan 2,59 Dale Romans 2,79 32 42 84 -6.84
3 Scarletta 55.3 -6.07 Jose Riquelme 1,60 Luis Seglin 1,01 38 39 39 -8.23
Indi R5 - 4:14 PM ET - M. 1508 - Race 5 maiden special weight - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
3 Charming Casita 54.4 0.00 Evin Roman 3,03 Randy Klopp 2,76 42 50 50 0.00
2 Solrun 54.4 -3.42 Rodney Prescott 2,07 Brian Michael 1,58 27 50 50 -5.34
6 Beyond Justice 56.2 -5.09 Andres Ulloa 2,02 Jonathan Nance 1,20 22 71 27 -7.41
1 Abra Abra 56.2 -6.55 Hannah Leahey 1,23 Tianna Richardville 1,30 7 50 20 -9.49
4 What You Wished 54.4 -10.64 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Jay Holden 1,00 22 25 50 -13.00
5 Tamarac Lady 56.2 -12.23 Orlando Mojica 2,69 Jay Holden 1,00 22 25 50 -14.13
Indi R6 - 4:45 PM ET - M. 1609 - Race 6 claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
3 Del Mo 56.2 0.00 Evin Roman 3,03 Doug O'Neill 3,36 21 38 72 0.00
4 Kazan -IRE- 55.3 0.27 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Steven Asmussen 3,42 36 31 42 -0.43
8 Native Thunder 55.3 0.79 Fernando De La Cruz 2,62 S. Cunningham 1,81 13 39 52 -0.97
1 I Am the Game 55.3 -0.01 Marcelino Pedroza 2,73 Joseph Davis 1,77 27 48 34 -1.71
6 Stop Hammertime 54 -0.71 Emmanuel Esquivel 3,31 Tianna Richardville 1,30 28 50 34 -2.33
7 Dark Side -IRE- 55.3 -1.53 David Cohen 2,51 Andrew McKeever 2,84 27 50 65 -2.47
9 American Hero 55.3 -3.23 Deshawn Parker 1,72 George Leonard III 2,07 13 21 42 -5.57
2 Dog Red 52.2 -3.62 Joseph Bealmear 2,00 S. Cunningham 1,81 27 50 20 -5.94
5 Versatile 55.3 -3.65 Santo Sanjur 2,05 Tracey Wisner 1,13 27 61 53 -6.53
Indi R7 - 5:16 PM ET - M. 1609 - Race 7 allowance - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 C F V Texas Red 55.3 0.00 Fernando De La Cruz 2,62 Agustin Gonzalez Jr. 1,89 51 48 38 0.00
6 Hadley's Max 53.5 -3.73 Evin Roman 3,03 Randy Klopp 2,76 42 64 69 -2.57
9 Chisel 55.3 -3.04 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Randy Klopp 2,76 15 42 0 -2.64
4 Secreto de Amore 55.3 -2.28 Santo Sanjur 2,05 Antonio Duran 2,05 25 39 38 -2.64
8 Se Valiente 50.8 -3.74 Joseph Bealmear 2,00 Joel Mejia 2,64 20 65 65 -3.62
3 Paynter's Canvas 55.3 -3.86 Samuel Bermudez 2,32 Michael Lauer 1,86 25 38 35 -4.14
5 South Decatur 55.3 -4.68 German Terraza 1,48 Galindo 1,44 35 40 50 -6.10
1 Foxy Boxy 55.3 -5.22 Joshua Morales 1,13 Scott Mullins 1,79 239 40 75 -6.64
7 Revs Medal 55.3 -8.92 Deshawn Parker 1,72 Terry Phillips 1,79 36 44 62 -9.82
Indi R8 - 5:47 PM ET - M. 1005 - Race 8 maiden claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
5 Adrift 54.4 0.00 Sophie Doyle 2,82 Justin Wojczynski 2,78 21 50 50 0.00
1 Brian 54.4 -0.88 Alex Achard 2,78 Riley Mott 3,00 35 50 50 -0.70
9 Legendary Phantom 54.4 -0.14 David Cohen 2,51 Cheryl Winebaugh 2,10 17 47 50 -1.02
8 Millard a Maverick 54.4 -2.42 Orlando Mojica 2,69 Robert Dobbs Jr. 3,39 43 50 50 -1.96
6 Smackdown 54.4 -2.62 Alberto Burgos 2,18 Steven Asmussen 3,42 14 50 50 -2.60
7 Baltimore Heart 54.4 -2.58 Emmanuel Esquivel 3,31 Brian Williamson 2,10 28 25 50 -2.74
10 Cloud Without Rein 56.2 -0.32 Santo Sanjur 2,05 Bobby Barnett 0,72 34 50 45 -2.86
4 Steel Link 54.4 -3.22 Deshawn Parker 1,72 Ethan West 2,58 14 50 50 -4.38
2 Wild West Justice 54.4 -4.72 Fernando De La Cruz 2,62 Caio Caramori 1,99 53 50 50 -5.60
3 Ruffled Waters 56.2 -4.78 Yarmarie Correa 2,07 Larry McMichael 0,68 14 38 51 -7.34
Indi R9 - 6:15 PM ET - M. 364 - Race 9 stakes bradford s. - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
9 Mr Michel 58.1 0.00 Edgar Diaz 2,78 Claudio Barraza 3,76 29 75 69 0.00
3 Tachas Secret 58.1 0.00 Fernando Morin 2,53 Ricardo Martinez 3,46 32 75 78 -0.50
6 Tac Me Up 58.5 -0.32 Diego Villamil Bocanegra 2,53 Claudio Barraza 3,76 111 62 84 -0.56
5 High Rolling Seize 58.1 -0.06 Shanley Jackson 3,75 Matt Frazier 2,14 32 73 62 -0.64
4 Wrs Valentino 59.4 -0.31 Luz Martinez 2,13 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 29 75 74 -2.37
1 Snow Moose 58.5 -1.06 Saul Lopez 1,89 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 252 75 72 -3.34
2 Seize Greatness 59.4 -0.83 Jose Ruiz 1,56 Matt Frazier 2,14 32 56 65 -3.39
7 Rk Lady Dana 58.5 -0.98 Francisco Quintero 1,69 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 29 75 51 -3.44
8 Wrs Hava Dasher 58.1 -1.74 Berkley Packer 2,00 Anthony Cunningham 2,12 29 53 38 -3.92