Horse racing predictions and picks | Woodbine Friday 5th July 2024
Back to Homepage
Racing Wizard horse racing predictions and picks. Free horse racing tips.

WOODBINE Predictions and Picks Friday 5th July 2024

Racing Wizard offers free horse racing picks and betting tips from WOODBINE racetrack - American horse racing predictions.

Wood R1 - 1:10 PM ET - M. 1508 - Race 1 claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
7 Swath 55.3 0.00 Sahin Civaci 4,13 Jim Ensom 3,22 28 50 59 0.00
4 Dragon's Brew 55.3 -0.86 Leo Salles 2,03 Martin Drexler 3,83 28 39 50 -2.20
8 Endless Sunset 56.2 -1.53 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Saffie Joseph Jr. 3,97 47 24 50 -2.39
3 Chancel 56.2 0.87 Juan Crawford 1,69 Beverley Chubb 1,62 13 22 65 -2.77
5 Sunspear 54 0.00 Fraser Aebly 2,52 Ian Black 1,53 28 17 44 -2.96
6 Robitaille 55.3 -1.66 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Santino DiPaola 1,42 13 50 50 -3.78
2 River of Babylon 56.2 -2.73 Jason Hoyte 1,81 Carlton Teape 2,79 35 20 50 -5.19
1 Super Headline 53.1 -7.35 Sofia Vives 2,89 Anthony Pottinger 1,21 28 73 70 -10.27
Wood R2 - 1:46 PM ET - M. 1407 - Race 2 maiden claiming - ALL WEATHER
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
9 Manetka 53.1 0.00 Pietro Moran 2,77 William Tharrenos 2,80 14 43 67 0.00
5 Stolzer Onkel 56.2 -1.30 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Devon Gittens 2,64 14 50 50 -1.76
2 Rock It Red 54.4 -1.86 Justin Stein 2,46 Patrick Dixon 2,23 21 50 50 -2.64
1 Ashuka 52.2 -1.31 Fraser Aebly 2,52 Barrington Siddo 1,53 21 41 50 -2.67
6 Eat Food Everyday 51.3 -0.85 Desean Bynoe 1,34 Michael McDonald 1,90 14 25 25 -2.95
7 Haahee 53.5 -2.56 Leo Salles 2,03 William Tharrenos 2,80 21 25 50 -3.22
4 Canadian Daddy 54.4 -3.42 David Moran 1,55 Paul Buttigieg 2,91 21 25 50 -4.40
3 Chief Lionhart 52.2 -4.57 Da-Sean Gaskin 2,02 Ravendra Raghunath 1,39 201 50 50 -6.51
8 Sailingtheislands 54 -7.99 Josh Scott 3,00 Patrick Dixon 2,23 35 50 50 -8.29
Wood R3 - 2:20 PM ET - M. 1609 - Race 3 maiden claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
4 Restoring Order 55.3 0.00 Jason Hoyte 1,81 Lorne Richards 3,78 572 50 50 0.00
1 Sugar It's Eli 53.5 -1.79 Sahin Civaci 4,13 James Begg 2,51 14 10 50 -0.83
2 Big Shooter 56.2 -3.01 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Nicholas Nosowenko 2,52 29 25 50 -2.55
6 Imperial Star 55.3 -1.94 Eswan Flores 2,81 Frank Huarte 1,40 12 50 50 -3.18
3 Indy Cowboy 51.3 -2.98 Pietro Moran 2,77 Michael Glazier 1,50 19 25 50 -4.18
7 Coprolite 53.5 -3.87 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Tedston Holder 2,18 14 50 50 -4.77
5 Gold Bonanza 54.4 -4.38 Amanda Vandermeersch 1,65 Elizabeth Elder 2,90 19 50 50 -5.32
8 Desrochers 54.4 -5.00 Jose Campos 1,92 Rachel Halden 3,22 21 50 50 -5.40
Wood R4 - 2:54 PM ET - M. 1407 - Race 4 starter optional claiming - ALL WEATHER
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
3 Coleyville 55.8 0.00 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Edwin Knight 3,31 35 60 50 0.00
11 Highland Society 54.9 -3.19 Sahin Civaci 4,13 Ronald Sadler 3,02 14 45 16 -2.95
10 Jamiesta 57.2 -2.00 Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,93 W. Armata 2,45 28 62 50 -3.34
7 Echo With Laughter 54 -2.99 Sofia Vives 2,89 Robert Tiller 2,96 14 61 51 -3.91
4 Stylish Gent 56.2 -1.42 Skye Chernetz 1,30 Devon Gittens 2,64 31 59 96 -4.06
2 Decimator 55.3 -1.85 Jose Campos 1,92 Patrick Dixon 2,23 243 33 30 -4.31
1 Native Prince 54.9 -3.47 Rafael Hernandez 3,35 John LeBlanc Jr. 2,17 21 41 37 -4.69
5 Hell Bent 55.3 -3.69 Eswan Flores 2,81 Sarah Ritchie 1,88 27 47 82 -5.67
9 Lenny K 52.6 -4.07 Fraser Aebly 2,52 Vito Armata 2,54 28 51 30 -5.71
8 Timeskip 53.1 -4.32 Pietro Moran 2,77 Renee Kierans 2,33 21 47 30 -5.92
6 Kid Forester 54.9 -3.89 Leo Salles 2,03 Joshua Robillard 2,32 14 48 80 -6.15
Wood R5 - 3:26 PM ET - M. 1206 - Race 5 claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Peach Cobbler 54.9 0.00 Sahin Civaci 4,13 Jim Ensom 3,22 49 20 80 0.00
6 Forest Drift 53.5 1.19 Sofia Vives 2,89 Robert Tiller 2,96 20 46 84 -0.17
1 Bridge to Nowhere 54.9 -0.62 Eswan Flores 2,81 John Coryat 3,52 8 50 0 -1.54
5 Loopy 55.8 0.29 Jose Campos 1,92 Juan Silva 2,78 19 80 40 -2.11
4 Sassy Melissa 54.9 -1.94 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Jim Ensom 3,22 91 59 66 -2.44
8 Anam Cara 54.4 -2.86 Pietro Moran 2,77 Sarah Ritchie 1,88 20 50 78 -5.28
3 Hello Friends 54.9 -3.36 Leo Salles 2,03 John LeBlanc Jr. 2,17 27 41 55 -6.18
7 Flowers 'n Berries 52.6 -3.98 Fraser Aebly 2,52 Michael McDonald 1,90 43 77 61 -6.60
Wood R6 - 3:57 PM ET - M. 1005 - Race 6 maiden optional claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
6 Daddy Send Money 56.2 0.00 Jeffrey Alderson 2,64 Mike Dunslow 1,54 21 50 50 0.00
1 Unstable Storm 54.4 -1.48 Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,93 Steven Chircop 2,80 26 50 50 -0.10
5 Forest Woodsman 52.2 -0.48 Desean Bynoe 1,34 Tino Attard 2,40 355 50 50 -0.88
4 Lumberyard 54.4 -3.46 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Matt Douglas 3,43 20 50 50 -1.96
8 Uncle's the Banker 53.5 -4.19 Sahin Civaci 4,13 Philip Hall 2,14 14 50 50 -2.33
2 Yoddha 55.3 -3.97 Jason Hoyte 1,81 Carlos Grant 2,23 21 50 50 -4.11
7 Glorious Revenge 51.3 -5.45 Pietro Moran 2,77 Shana Lopez 1,59 21 50 50 -5.31
3 Profesorridesagain 54.4 -5.62 Jodeien Anderson 0,97 Scott Fairlie 1,50 26 50 50 -7.16
Wood R7 - 4:28 PM ET - M. 1709 - Race 7 starter optional claiming - ALL WEATHER
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
10 Bachelor Pad 57.2 0.00 Rafael Hernandez 3,35 Norman McKnight 2,17 14 76 80 0.00
2 Peja Du 56.2 1.01 Jeffrey Alderson 2,64 Debra Rombis 1,49 19 45 59 -0.25
5 C C's Kingdom 55.3 -1.86 Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,93 Steven Chircop 2,80 14 61 56 -1.68
3 Infamous Covert 54.9 -2.99 Sahin Civaci 4,13 William Tharrenos 2,80 27 41 57 -1.73
1 Fast Boat to Skye 55.3 -3.16 Melanie Pinto 3,28 Joe Russo 3,58 14 55 50 -1.96
4 Sunrise Drive 55.3 -2.10 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Danny Yu 1,88 19 53 65 -3.22
7 Mannix -IRE- 53.1 -2.94 Fraser Aebly 2,52 Scott Fairlie 1,50 28 52 42 -4.30
9 Embrace My Uncle 55.3 -4.10 Leo Salles 2,03 Sarah Ritchie 1,88 14 54 48 -5.56
6 Nonno's Little Boy 56.7 -4.91 Daisuke Fukumoto 2,13 W. Armata 2,45 21 62 50 -5.75
8 Society Joe 54.4 -5.62 Da-Sean Gaskin 2,02 Tedston Holder 2,18 13 51 46 -6.80
11 Argentium 53.1 -5.10 Desean Bynoe 1,34 Judith Pottins 0,02 27 41 50 -8.84
Wood R8 - 4:59 PM ET - M. 1307 - Race 8 maiden optional claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
8 Fracen Macho 54.4 0.00 Eswan Flores 2,81 Paul Buttigieg 2,91 21 50 50 0.00
9 Quiet Knight 52.2 -1.33 Pietro Moran 2,77 Kevin Attard 3,54 21 50 50 -0.79
7 Fast Friends 54.4 -2.24 Ryan Munger 2,65 Catherine Day Phillips 3,61 21 50 50 -1.76
6 Jaggersgotagun 56.2 -0.16 Jose Campos 1,92 Gail Hughes 0,94 20 50 50 -2.74
2 Legs Like Gizmo 54 -4.13 Sofia Vives 2,89 Josie Carroll 3,28 341 50 50 -3.73
5 Clive Cross 56.2 -3.64 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Krista Cole 2,29 26 25 25 -4.56
1 Diomedes 54.4 -4.46 Rafael Hernandez 3,35 Norman McKnight 2,17 12 50 50 -4.64
10 Aurelian Flame 52.2 -4.73 Fraser Aebly 2,52 Gail Cox 2,00 21 50 50 -5.81
4 Hello Ladies 54.4 -7.16 Jeffrey Alderson 2,64 Anthony Pottinger 1,21 20 50 50 -8.84
11 Focusyn 54.4 NE Justin Stein 2,46 Tara Neigel 2,73 - 50 50 NE
3 Sir Tibbs 54.4 NE Kirk Johnson 1,72 Kerron Palmer 1,88 - 50 50 NE