Horse racing predictions and picks | Prairie Meadows Saturday 6th July 2024
Back to Homepage
Racing Wizard horse racing predictions and picks. Free horse racing tips.

PRAIRIE MEADOWS Predictions and Picks Saturday 6th July 2024

Racing Wizard offers free horse racing picks and betting tips from PRAIRIE MEADOWS racetrack - American horse racing predictions.

Prai R1 - 6:00 PM CT - M. 300 - Race 1 allowance - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
4 Kool Dynasty 56.2 0.00 Cristian Esqueda 2,27 Stacy Charette-Hill 2,50 19 60 60 0.00
3 Prized Panther 56.7 -0.34 Giovany Estrada 1,47 Robert Johnson 2,86 20 60 60 -0.72
2 Summer Favorite 56.2 -1.00 Ramiro Garcia 2,49 Jason Olmstead 2,52 19 65 65 -0.78
1 Ms Dashin Pilot 56.2 -0.70 Jorge Torres 1,93 Jason Olmstead 2,52 48 70 70 -0.98
5 Bernindaylite 56.7 -0.86 Fernando Fonseca-Soto 1,53 Manriquez 1,74 51 70 70 -2.22
Prai R10 - 10:04 PM CT - M. 1206 - Race 10 maiden special weight - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Gold Member 54 0.00 Ken Tohill 2,64 Travis Murphy 2,32 13 50 50 0.00
7 The Hoof 51.7 0.58 Cole Meche 0,88 F. Loy 2,15 13 50 50 -1.16
3 Air Force Humor 54 -2.44 Walter De La Cruz 2,55 F. Loy 2,15 71 50 50 -2.68
5 Littlejackrabbit 54.4 -4.23 Alfredo Triana Jr. 2,06 Tom Wellington 3,72 99 50 50 -3.49
6 Happy Strike 54 NE Kevin Roman 2,68 F. Loy 2,15 - 50 50 NE
1 Riding Double 54 NE Alberto Pusac 2,21 Tyrone Gleason 2,02 - 50 50 NE
4 Dubya Vee 56.2 NE Kylee Jordan 2,08 Patrick Swan 2,44 - 50 50 NE
Prai R2 - 6:25 PM CT - M. 300 - Race 2 futurity hawkeye futurity - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Cr Freighttrain 56.2 0.00 Ramiro Garcia 2,49 Jason Olmstead 2,52 20 75 75 0.00
6 Mitey High 56.2 -1.14 Alfredo Triana Jr. 2,06 Manuel Campos 2,37 20 50 50 -1.66
1 D Explorer 56.2 -1.74 Cristian Esqueda 2,27 Tony Jones 2,26 20 50 50 -2.18
5 Ts Tres My Losses 56.2 -1.42 Stormy Smith 1,97 William Harris 2,12 20 50 50 -2.26
4 Summerhill Fly Girl 56.7 -1.79 Jonathan Dominguez 1,63 Tony Jones 2,26 20 50 50 -2.81
3 Flying Finn 56.2 -2.44 Angel Ramirez 2,22 Edward Hardy 2,20 20 50 50 -2.98
7 Midnite Rose 56.7 -2.33 Eugenio Navarrete Jr. 1,62 Alex Wessels 2,41 20 50 50 -3.21
Prai R3 - 6:50 PM CT - M. 319 - Race 3 futurity prairie meadows gold futurity - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 Relentless American 56.2 0.00 Ramiro Garcia 2,49 Jason Olmstead 2,52 19 75 75 0.00
6 Ct Walking Thru 57.6 -0.07 Berkley Packer 1,97 Alex Wessels 2,41 19 70 70 -0.63
10 Rainbow of Diamonds 56.2 -0.52 Angel Ramirez 2,22 Edward Hardy 2,20 19 75 71 -1.06
9 Anna Belle 56.2 -0.90 Jorge Torres 1,93 Jason Olmstead 2,52 19 75 75 -1.40
4 Eyesa Wagon My Tale 56.2 -1.22 Cristian Esqueda 2,27 Stacy Charette-Hill 2,50 19 75 76 -1.44
5 Valiant Candy Tree 56.2 -1.38 Armando Alvidrez 2,20 Jason Olmstead 2,52 19 68 68 -1.64
3 Lomax 56.7 -0.58 Eugenio Navarrete Jr. 1,62 Tyler Stein 1,95 19 75 70 -1.88
2 Relentless Purrsuit 56.2 -0.98 Raul Valenzuela 1,03 Jason Olmstead 2,52 19 75 75 -2.30
7 Flying Bandida 56.7 -2.02 Francisco Ramirez Jr. 1,44 Jason Olmstead 2,52 19 65 65 -2.96
8 I Know You Know 56.2 -1.64 Stormy Smith 1,97 John Hammes 1,22 19 60 60 -3.28
Prai R4 - 7:16 PM CT - M. 1673 - Race 4 starter allowance - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
3 Drifter 55.8 0.00 Alex Birzer 2,82 F. Loy 2,15 14 59 50 0.00
4 Rabbit Hound 55.8 -0.32 Elvin Gonzalez 3,02 Tyrone Gleason 2,02 15 48 50 -0.26
5 Ronic 55.8 -3.00 Alexis Centeno 2,98 Jon Arnett 3,18 33 61 42 -1.92
1 Valiant West 55.8 -3.58 Alberto Pusac 2,21 Pat Clay 2,37 15 71 54 -3.92
6 Rockstar Red 55.8 -4.42 Kylee Jordan 2,08 Lane Johnston 1,89 14 43 64 -5.32
2 Last Diamond 53.5 -9.06 Glenn Corbett 3,51 Kelly Von Hemel 2,86 27 55 70 -7.80
Prai R5 - 7:42 PM CT - M. 905 - Race 5 maiden special weight - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
4 Golden Bonita 54.4 0.00 Alfredo Triana Jr. 2,06 Henry Guillory Jr. 2,14 13 50 50 0.00
9 Promised Oath 54 -2.44 Alex Birzer 2,82 Brandi Fett 3,82 21 50 50 -0.22
8 Dark Beauty 54 NE Walter De La Cruz 2,55 Christine Mamakos 5,00 - 50 50 NE
2 Luckie Goldie 54 NE Glenn Corbett 3,51 Brandi Fett 3,82 - 50 50 NE
6 Mimosa for Lunch 54 NE Ken Tohill 2,64 Henry Guillory Jr. 2,14 - 50 50 NE
1 Hereshecomesagain 54 NE Kevin Roman 2,68 David McShane 1,88 - 50 50 NE
3 Glad Von D 54 NE Kylee Jordan 2,08 Todd Jordan 2,39 - 50 50 NE
5 Lu's Time 54 NE Alberto Pusac 2,21 Timothy Martin 2,11 - 50 50 NE
7 Cuz We Love Brody 51.7 NE Tyler Bacon 1,84 Sean Foley 1,73 - 50 50 NE
Prai R6 - 8:10 PM CT - M. 1106 - Race 6 stakes prairie gold juvenile s. black type - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
3 Mission First 54.4 0.00 Silvestre Gonzalez 2,73 Bobbi Hawthorne 2,54 34 70 50 0.00
5 White Sands 52.2 -3.62 Joe Bravo 2,84 Wesley Ward 3,97 42 70 70 -2.24
2 Mo Lute 53.5 -2.90 Elvin Gonzalez 3,02 Tristan Ashford 2,99 21 60 50 -2.24
1 Jet Sweep Joe 55.3 -2.74 Joseph Bealmear 2,01 Paul McEntee 1,93 65 60 50 -3.94
4 Complex Music 54.4 -5.54 Cristian Torres 3,27 Steven Asmussen 3,43 15 60 50 -4.26
6 Maverama 53.1 -4.20 Kevin Roman 2,68 Travis Murphy 2,32 8 50 50 -4.44
Prai R7 - 8:39 PM CT - M. 1709 - Race 7 stakes iowa oaks listed - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 Shimmering Allure 52.6 0.00 Julien Leparoux 2,91 Kenneth McPeek 3,18 28 60 71 0.00
5 Just Be Quiet 52.6 -1.00 Fernando De La Cruz 2,65 Robert Gorham 3,08 23 81 50 -1.32
2 Deviletta 52.6 -1.96 Cristian Torres 3,27 Steven Asmussen 3,43 41 75 73 -1.40
4 Just Basking 52.6 -0.62 Chris Landeros 2,29 Ian Wilkes 2,49 35 68 50 -1.80
3 In Just My Heels 52.6 -3.12 Rafael Bejarano 3,23 Ron Moquett 3,11 71 37 50 -2.88
Prai R8 - 9:08 PM CT - M. 1709 - Race 8 stakes iowa derby listed - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
7 Dimatic 54.4 0.00 Cristian Torres 3,27 Steven Asmussen 3,43 40 56 50 0.00
8 Just a Touch 52.6 -2.89 Florent Geroux 3,70 Brad Cox 4,31 63 68 50 -1.71
2 Henro 52.6 -1.75 Rafael Bejarano 3,23 Chris Hartman 3,47 31 67 50 -1.75
6 Next Level 53.5 -1.95 Jareth Loveberry 2,55 J. Desormeaux 2,84 27 45 50 -3.13
3 Northern Flame 54.4 -6.20 Julien Leparoux 2,91 Kenneth McPeek 3,18 27 48 52 -6.76
1 Mugatu 52.6 -5.43 Joe Bravo 2,84 Jeff Engler 2,18 49 33 35 -6.93
9 Cascade Cruiser 52.6 -6.41 Alexis Centeno 2,98 Louie Roussel III 2,82 48 63 50 -7.21
4 Zatara 53.5 -7.79 Alex Birzer 2,82 Doug Anderson 3,89 28 75 50 -7.77
5 Okie Clipper 53.1 -6.66 Kevin Roman 2,68 Travis Murphy 2,32 26 55 50 -8.18
Prai R9 - 9:37 PM CT - M. 1809 - Race 9 stakes prairie meadows cornhusker h. grade 3 - DIRT
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
5 Red Route One 54.4 0.00 Cristian Torres 3,27 Steven Asmussen 3,43 50 57 64 0.00
4 Velocitor 53.5 -0.08 David Cohen 2,49 Gary Scherer 3,24 28 77 53 -0.96
10 Speed Bias 53.1 -1.74 Rafael Bejarano 3,23 Ron Moquett 3,11 30 61 69 -2.06
6 Hit Show 54 -3.27 Florent Geroux 3,70 Brad Cox 4,31 56 64 55 -2.09
9 Heroic Move 54 -1.55 Harry Hernandez 3,10 Tanner Tracy 2,61 40 64 55 -2.43
2 Escapologist 52.6 -2.01 Julien Leparoux 2,91 Kenneth McPeek 3,18 98 64 63 -2.55
8 Ain't Life Grand 53.1 -2.24 Elvin Gonzalez 3,02 Kelly Von Hemel 2,86 28 75 70 -2.98
1 Mine That Star 52.6 -2.65 Ken Tohill 2,64 H. Ashford Jr. 2,88 28 75 59 -3.71
7 Guntown 53.5 -4.36 Jareth Loveberry 2,55 Michael Maker 3,34 30 58 42 -5.10
3 Unload 51.7 -9.69 Walter De La Cruz 2,55 Steven Asmussen 3,43 49 67 56 -10.33