Horse racing predictions and picks | Woodbine Saturday 6th July 2024
Back to Homepage
Racing Wizard horse racing predictions and picks. Free horse racing tips.

WOODBINE Predictions and Picks Saturday 6th July 2024

Racing Wizard offers free horse racing picks and betting tips from WOODBINE racetrack - American horse racing predictions.

6 Zippy Gamble 53.5 NE Rafael Hernandez 3,35 Kevin Attard 3,53 - 50 50 NE
7 Ella It Is 51.3 NE Sofia Vives 2,89 Mark Casse 3,52 - 50 50 NE
3 Dancin Mary Marie 53.5 NE Omar Moreno 1,99 Michelle Love 3,66 - 50 50 NE
5 Hyper Angel 53.5 NE Leo Salles 2,04 Pat Parente 2,64 - 50 50 NE
4 Misty Point 51.3 NE Desean Bynoe 1,32 Michael De Paulo 2,88 - 50 50 NE
8 No Malarkey 54 NE Jeffrey Alderson 2,66 Anthony Pottinger 1,18 - 50 50 NE
1 Scary Speedy 53.5 NE Jodeien Anderson 0,96 Keith Edwards 1,84 - 50 50 NE
2 Blaze of Mischief 53.5 NE Skye Chernetz 1,30 Terry Brooker 0,33 - 50 50 NE
Wood R1 - 1:10 PM ET - M. 1307 - Race 1 maiden special weight - ALL WEATHER
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Rolling Along 56.2 0.00 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Josie Carroll 3,27 29 57 40 0.00
1 Bee Me 52.2 -0.48 Fraser Aebly 2,50 Krista Cole 2,28 27 42 50 -2.34
3 Alpha Meister 56.2 -2.50 Rafael Hernandez 3,35 Mark Casse 3,52 21 54 50 -2.48
4 My Voodoo Doll 56.2 -4.78 Sahin Civaci 4,11 Mark Casse 3,52 485 50 50 -4.06
5 Backonthechaingang 51.3 -5.72 Cheyenne Kerr 1,09 Robert Tiller 2,99 27 25 50 -8.20
6 Irish Raider 54.4 NE Patrick Husbands 3,68 Ralph Biamonte 2,09 - 50 50 NE
Wood R10 - 6:03 PM ET - M. 1407 - Race 10 waiver claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Bequia 55.8 0.00 Sahin Civaci 4,11 Jim Ensom 3,26 240 43 39 0.00
5 Fedaline 54.9 -2.31 Melanie Pinto 3,26 Joe Russo 3,46 14 30 79 -2.91
7 Just On Time 55.8 -1.20 Eswan Flores 2,80 Harold Ladouceur 2,19 28 49 41 -3.36
8 P. S. Rising Star 54.9 -2.65 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Philip Hall 2,12 14 70 83 -4.17
11 Hyper Awakening 52.2 -3.05 Fraser Aebly 2,50 William Tharrenos 2,84 56 50 50 -4.89
6 I'm a Bourbon Girl 55.8 -3.88 Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,92 John Staples 2,83 44 50 50 -5.36
10 Gunnawin 54.9 -2.87 Leo Salles 2,04 Abraham Katryan 1,98 16 50 75 -5.91
3 Makayla 54.9 -3.39 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Barrington Siddo 1,51 14 79 50 -6.51
4 Katherine's Gem 54.4 -4.18 Daisuke Fukumoto 2,13 Don Pleterski 1,73 21 50 50 -7.36
9 Proud Speaker 55.8 -3.72 Amanda Vandermeersch 1,64 Ian Black 1,50 44 20 41 -7.54
1 Secret Gizmo 52.6 -6.51 Da-Sean Gaskin 1,98 Ryan Jones 1,50 21 50 50 -10.03
Wood R2 - 1:46 PM ET - M. 1407 - Race 2 optional claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
4 Blameless Ghost 54.9 0.00 Sahin Civaci 4,11 Mark Casse 3,52 23 73 50 0.00
6 Friends for Life 55.3 -1.10 Eswan Flores 2,80 Stuart Simon 2,74 30 77 58 -3.00
2 British Crown 55.3 -1.88 Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,92 Barbara Minshall 2,62 329 80 50 -3.76
3 Clarayouthebest 51.7 -1.09 Fraser Aebly 2,50 Shawn Rideout 1,50 21 50 50 -4.37
7 Spirit Bear 54 -1.51 Jose Campos 1,96 Philip Hall 2,12 13 50 50 -4.71
5 Shameless Affair 55.3 -2.62 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Philip Hall 2,12 28 70 50 -5.40
1 Miramichi 54.9 -3.34 Amanda Vandermeersch 1,64 Alexander Patykewich 3,10 21 57 50 -5.94
8 Flip Floppin Fast 55.3 -3.92 Lenny Seecharan 0,97 Gordon Colbourne 2,18 16 50 80 -7.96
Wood R3 - 2:19 PM ET - M. 1005 - Race 3 maiden optional claiming - ALL WEATHER
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
2 Souper Supreme 53.5 0.00 Patrick Husbands 3,68 Mark Casse 3,52 28 50 50 0.00
4 Pickford Sweet 51.3 NE Pietro Moran 2,72 Kevin Attard 3,53 - 50 50 NE
3 J M R Tacita 53.5 NE Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Steven Chircop 2,78 - 50 50 NE
6 Stormy Raleigh 53.5 NE Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,92 Barbara Minshall 2,62 - 50 50 NE
1 Peace Posey 53.5 NE Eswan Flores 2,80 Tedston Holder 2,14 - 50 50 NE
7 Top of D Mountain 52.6 NE Fraser Aebly 2,50 Keith Edwards 1,84 - 50 50 NE
5 Princess Rosina 53.5 NE David Moran 1,53 Pat Parente 2,64 - 50 50 NE
Wood R4 - 2:51 PM ET - M. 1307 - Race 4 maiden special weight - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
6 Beyond Adversity 54.9 0.00 Juan Crawford 1,71 Kathryn Ranford 1,33 202 50 50 0.00
3 Phillip My Wine 53.5 -3.46 Sahin Civaci 4,11 Angus Buntain 2,53 22 50 50 -0.22
7 Gilt Edge 53.5 -1.82 Daisuke Fukumoto 2,13 Alexander McPherson 2,60 42 50 50 -0.30
1 Rapid Grey 54.9 -5.10 Patrick Husbands 3,68 Mark Casse 3,52 27 50 50 -1.34
9 Summer Buck 54.9 -4.18 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Nicholas Nosowenko 2,55 27 50 50 -1.40
4 Bankingonamiracle 52.6 -6.42 Fraser Aebly 2,50 Krista Cole 2,28 21 67 50 -4.84
8 Bourbon North 51.3 -7.25 Sofia Vives 2,89 Laura Krasauskaite 1,50 13 50 50 -6.03
5 Awmik Side of Town 53.5 -11.86 Eswan Flores 2,80 Paul Buttigieg 2,91 27 50 50 -9.44
2 Borrowed Bandit 53.5 NE Ryan Munger 2,64 Michael Wright Jr. 4,21 - 50 50 NE
Wood R6 - 3:55 PM ET - M. 1508 - Race 6 allowance optional claiming - TURF
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
1 She Makes a Point 55.8 0.00 Sahin Civaci 4,11 Martin Drexler 3,84 16 30 70 0.00
4 Bijou Baby 56.7 -1.40 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Catherine Day Phillips 3,59 21 54 70 -2.12
8 Veery 53.5 -1.75 Pietro Moran 2,72 Martin Drexler 3,84 21 70 56 -2.99
2 Kitten's Romance 54.9 -0.63 Keveh Nicholls 2,42 Philip Hall 2,12 21 48 70 -3.69
3 Caitlinhergrtness 54.4 -3.35 Rafael Hernandez 3,35 Kevin Attard 3,53 143 50 50 -4.31
7 Mi Corazon 55.8 -1.88 Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,92 Sarah Ritchie 1,78 14 73 70 -4.80
9 Gizmo's B F F 54.9 -2.23 Jeffrey Alderson 2,66 Debra Rombis 1,47 50 20 50 -5.67
5 Kozy Kurlin Kitten 52.2 -4.28 Fraser Aebly 2,50 Darwin Banach 3,63 35 50 50 -5.92
6 Faithful Creek 54.4 -5.35 Patrick Husbands 3,68 Steve Attard 2,91 28 50 50 -6.57
Wood R7 - 4:27 PM ET - M. 1407 - Race 7 allowance optional claiming - ALL WEATHER
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
8 Blind Spot 55.8 0.00 Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,92 Saffie Joseph Jr. 3,98 35 84 70 0.00
2 Flying Black 55.8 -2.48 Sahin Civaci 4,11 Martin Drexler 3,84 30 64 67 -1.54
4 Six Sense 55.8 -1.76 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Josie Carroll 3,27 334 75 50 -1.82
10 English Shirl 56.7 -0.17 Jose Campos 1,96 Shelley Fitzgerald 2,80 21 35 74 -2.09
6 Efficacious 53.5 -1.58 Pietro Moran 2,72 Kevin Attard 3,53 42 68 70 -2.16
7 Silken Dollar 56.7 -0.77 Justin Stein 2,45 Barbara Minshall 2,62 21 57 96 -2.41
5 Queen Macha 55.8 -2.76 Rafael Hernandez 3,35 Martin Drexler 3,84 21 59 70 -2.48
9 Lady Onyx -IRE- 55.8 -3.62 Patrick Husbands 3,68 Mark Casse 3,52 42 60 50 -3.36
1 Aha Moment 53.5 -4.14 Sofia Vives 2,89 Mark Casse 3,52 50 66 50 -4.58
3 Saratoga Vision 55.8 -3.06 Amanda Vandermeersch 1,64 Alexander Patykewich 3,10 21 38 25 -5.00
Wood R8 - 4:59 PM ET - M. 1307 - Race 8 stakes hendrie s. grade 3 - ALL WEATHER
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
6 Play the Music 56.7 0.00 Patrick Husbands 3,68 Mark Casse 3,52 35 44 70 0.00
7 Honey Pants 55.8 -1.08 Luis Contreras 2,38 Jonathan Thomas 3,47 62 59 75 -2.30
2 Gal in a Rush 55.3 -2.48 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Christophe Clement 3,61 29 10 70 -2.50
8 Unifying 55.8 -1.68 Emma-Jayne Wilson 2,92 Riley Mott 2,99 40 67 70 -2.86
4 Tequilera 55.3 -2.94 Sahin Civaci 4,11 Michael Matz 2,80 28 50 58 -3.20
5 Marissa's Lady 55.8 -3.96 Rafael Hernandez 3,35 William Morey 3,72 29 81 54 -4.08
1 Awesome Treat 55.3 -4.22 Jose Campos 1,96 Steve Attard 2,91 35 48 49 -6.32
9 Owen's Tour Guide 55.3 -4.86 Ryan Munger 2,64 W. Armata 2,43 42 49 73 -6.78
3 Freedom Speaks 54.9 -14.87 Leo Salles 2,04 Jose D'Angelo 3,31 330 34 80 -16.55
Wood R9 - 5:31 PM ET - M. 1307 - Race 9 allowance optional claiming - ALL WEATHER
N. Horse Kg Horse rating Jockey Jockey rating Trainer Trainer rating Days Distance att. Going att. Prediction
6 Border Town 55.3 0.00 Sahin Civaci 4,11 Martin Drexler 3,84 35 37 69 0.00
4 Mason's Gamble 53.1 0.21 Sofia Vives 2,89 Josie Carroll 3,27 35 55 65 -1.39
3 Armstrong 55.3 -1.56 Kazushi Kimura 3,57 Mark Casse 3,52 62 77 50 -2.32
2 Roaring Forties 55.3 -1.50 Ryan Munger 2,64 Katerina Vassilieva 3,18 35 32 57 -3.42
1 Last American Exit 56.2 -0.86 Jose Campos 1,96 Harold Ladouceur 2,19 27 74 58 -4.26
5 Rondure 56.2 -3.32 Rafael Hernandez 3,35 Katerina Vassilieva 3,18 35 62 50 -4.60